Bonus Terms

Last updated: October 2026

1. Scope and general rules

1.1. Application

These Bonus Terms and Conditions apply to promotions offered by Blaze Spins at www.blazespins.com, including deposit bonuses, free spins, free chips and other promotional rewards. They form part of the Blaze Spins General Terms and Conditions. For assistance, contact support@blazespins.info.

1.2. Individual promotion terms

Each promotion may have specific conditions, including eligibility, qualifying deposit, bonus amount, wagering requirements, eligible games, wagering contributions, maximum bet, expiry and maximum cashout. These conditions are provided before you claim the offer. Where a specific promotion expressly differs from these general Bonus Terms, its published conditions govern that promotion, subject to mandatory legal rights. Promotion-specific exceptions do not override mandatory verification, country restrictions or the lower-applicable-withdrawal-limit rule in the General Terms and Section 6.

1.3. Account and promotional eligibility

Only one account is permitted per person and per household, as stated in the General Terms. Unless an offer expressly permits repeat claims, each promotion is limited to one claim per person, household, IP address, payment method and shared network. Permission to claim a promotion more than once does not permit additional accounts.

If you use a shared network, contact Support before claiming to check eligibility. Shared technical identifiers may trigger a review but do not, by themselves, establish fraud.

1.4. Verification

Identity verification (KYC) is mandatory before the first withdrawal of bonus-related winnings, including winnings from deposit bonuses, free chips and free spins, regardless of deposit method. If your account is unverified, the KYC process is triggered when you attempt to request that withdrawal in the cashier. Once verified, you do not need to repeat routine KYC for each bonus or withdrawal. Additional verification may still be required for legal obligations, fraud prevention, financial crime checks or account security under the General Terms.

We may use account information, identity documents, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, payment details, IP addresses, device information and other relevant identifiers to verify eligibility and investigate misuse. Verification and data handling are governed by the General Terms and Privacy Policy.

1.5. One promotion at a time

You may participate in only one active promotion at a time unless the offer expressly permits otherwise. Bonuses and promotional offers cannot be combined or stacked without express permission. Before claiming a new offer, any existing bonus must be completed and settled, cancelled or expired in accordance with its terms. Selecting another balance does not cancel an active promotion.

1.6. Future offers

We may limit or stop offering future bonuses to an individual player for legitimate eligibility, operational or risk-management reasons. The technical ability to enter a code does not override clearly published eligibility conditions. Restrictions on future offers do not retrospectively cancel a validly claimed bonus or legitimate winnings.

2. Balances and gameplay

2.1. Primary Wallet and Real Balance

The Primary Wallet, also referred to as the Real Balance, holds deposited funds and winnings available for real-money play outside bonus pockets. Clean deposits require 1× wagering before withdrawal, subject to the refund and account-protection exceptions in the General Terms. All permitted games contribute 100%, including sportsbook where offered; voided or refunded bets and sportsbook cashouts do not contribute. Bonus play follows the separate wagering requirements in Section 3 or the specific offer. These requirements do not replace financial crime checks.

Free-chip and free-spin bonus funds and winnings remain in their respective bonus pockets and are never transferred to the Primary Wallet. Clean non-crypto deposits and related winnings remain subject to the non-crypto withdrawal limits in the General Terms. Clean cryptocurrency deposits and related winnings, provided no bonus is used, remain subject to the withdrawal limits for clean crypto deposits in the General Terms. Bonus-related withdrawals are governed by Section 6.

2.2. Deposit Bonus Pocket

A Deposit Bonus Pocket holds the funds allocated to a deposit promotion, including the qualifying deposit, awarded bonus credits and related gameplay winnings. The associated offer’s wagering requirements, game restrictions, expiry, sticky-bonus treatment and maximum cashout apply to those funds. The remaining qualifying deposit allocated to this pocket is removed if the deposit bonus expires, as explained in Section 7.5.

2.3. Free Bonus Pockets

Free Bonus Pockets hold free chips, other no-deposit credits and winnings from free spins or other free promotions. The funds and resulting winnings remain in the respective pocket and never move to the Primary Wallet, including after wagering is completed. The applicable maximum cashout continues to apply to all further winnings generated from that pocket. The relevant wagering requirements, expiry and other promotion conditions also apply.

2.4. Choosing a balance

Where multiple eligible balances exist, you may select the balance to use for gameplay. Wagers and resulting winnings are applied to the balance selected when the wager is placed. Winnings generated through a bonus balance retain the conditions of that promotion.

Changing the selected balance does not complete wagering, release restricted winnings or bypass promotion conditions. A qualifying deposit does not create an unrestricted duplicate of funds allocated to a promotion. The offer information and account display explain the funds covered by that bonus.

2.5. Eligible games and contributions

Eligible games, providers and wagering contribution rates depend on the promotion and are disclosed in its conditions. A game may count fully, partially or not at all towards wagering. Games with no contribution are distinct from games that are prohibited during the promotion; the applicable conditions identify the difference.

Do not use a bonus on a game prohibited by its terms. The system may block ineligible games, but a game's technical availability does not override a clearly published restriction.

2.6. Maximum bets

Some bonuses have a maximum permitted bet per hand, spin or round. Where applicable, the amount and scope of this limit are clearly stated in the individual offer’s terms before you claim it. You must follow that limit while it applies. If the offer states no bonus-specific maximum bet, normal game, provider, table and available-balance limits still apply. Technical acceptance of a bet does not override a clearly published bonus restriction. Any action for a breach is handled under Section 9.2; a large permitted wager is not, by itself, bonus abuse.

3. Wagering requirements

3.1. Deposit bonuses

Unless the individual offer expressly states otherwise, deposit bonuses require wagering of 35× the combined qualifying deposit and awarded bonus amount.

3.2. Free spins

Unless the individual offer expressly states otherwise, winnings awarded from promotional free spins require 40× wagering on the total winnings from those free spins. For example, USD 5 in free-spin winnings requires USD 200 in qualifying wagering.

3.3. Free chips and other free bonuses

Unless the individual offer expressly states otherwise, free chips and other free bonus credits require 40× wagering on the awarded free bonus amount. For example, a USD 10 free chip requires USD 400 in qualifying wagering.

Subsequent ordinary gameplay winnings do not increase the original target. Where a free promotion awards winnings instead of a fixed credit, its conditions identify the starting amount used for the calculation.

3.4. Completion and settlement

Only qualifying wagers count towards the applicable target. Completing wagering satisfies the turnover requirement; any remaining disclosed conditions, sticky-bonus deduction, maximum cashout and necessary verification still apply.

When wagering is completed, any balance attributable to the bonus above its applicable maximum cashout is removed immediately. The account display shows the eligible balance and any remaining conditions. Completing wagering does not make a sticky bonus withdrawable: the sticky amount is excluded from the amount available to request and removed when the withdrawal request is submitted, as described in Section 4.2. Free-chip and free-spin winnings stay in their bonus pocket, with the cap continuing to apply to further play. We will not impose new, undisclosed wagering requirements after an offer has been claimed.

4. Deposit bonuses and welcome offers

4.1. Qualifying deposits and codes

Only one deposit-bonus code may be applied to a deposit unless the promotion expressly permits otherwise. Minimum qualifying deposits and maximum bonus awards are specified in the offer. A promotion may require a higher qualifying deposit than the casino's general minimum deposit.

4.2. Sticky deposit bonuses

Deposit bonuses are sticky: the awarded bonus credit is provided for wagering and cannot itself be withdrawn. The cashier excludes the sticky amount from the amount available to request and prevents a withdrawal request exceeding the eligible withdrawable balance or applicable maximum cashout. Where a restriction applies, it displays the relevant sticky amount or maximum cashout and the amount you may request. The sticky bonus is removed automatically when you submit a withdrawal request. The same sticky amount is not deducted twice.

Any eligible remaining funds and winnings may be withdrawn after the applicable conditions are satisfied, subject to the offer's maximum cashout and Section 6. Free bonuses are treated separately under Section 5.

4.3. Welcome eligibility

A welcome offer may be claimed only once by a new eligible player unless its conditions expressly provide otherwise. For a welcome package with several deposit stages, each stage may be claimed once and in the stated order. General account and promotional eligibility rules continue to apply.

4.4. Deposit-bonus maximum cashout

Any maximum cashout for a deposit bonus, including whether it is a fixed amount or a multiple of the qualifying deposit, must be stated in that offer. No universal deposit-bonus maximum cashout is imposed by these Bonus Terms. VIP withdrawal limits are separate from an offer's maximum cashout. Where a cap applies, excess bonus-related funds are removed when wagering is completed, as described in Section 3.4.

5. Free bonuses: free spins and free chips

5.1. Country eligibility

Free welcome and other no-deposit bonuses are available only to eligible players registered as residents of Canada, New Zealand, Sweden, Norway, Finland, Switzerland, Italy and Denmark. Players must also satisfy the General Terms, including location and restricted-country rules. Inclusion in this list does not override a legal, game-provider or payment restriction.

Players from other countries are not eligible to claim these free promotions or withdraw winnings derived from them. If such a promotion is credited in error, the ineligible bonus and directly associated winnings may be removed after review. Unrelated legitimate deposits and winnings are handled separately under the General Terms.

5.2. Maximum cashout

Unless an individual promotion expressly states otherwise, the maximum cashout from each free-spin or free-chip bonus is 20 units of the player’s account currency, for example CAD 20, EUR 20 or USD 20. This is not a converted USD amount. The cap applies to the total amount withdrawn from that bonus pocket, including any later winnings generated by continued play in it, not separately to each spin, wager or withdrawal request.

Wagering requirements and other eligibility conditions must be satisfied before cashout. Winnings from free bonuses are withdrawn exclusively through cryptocurrency, as set out in the General Terms. Dividing the payout into several requests does not increase the cap. Any applicable withdrawal fee is handled under the General Terms and disclosed before confirmation.

5.3. Excess winnings

When the wagering requirement is completed, the affected free-bonus pocket is adjusted immediately to the applicable maximum cashout if its balance exceeds that cap. Funds and winnings remain in the pocket and never transfer to the Primary Wallet. Continuing to play after wagering completion does not remove or increase the cap. For example, if a CAD 20 capped pocket later grows to CAD 100 through further play, the total cashout from that pocket is still limited to CAD 20. Any previous withdrawals from the same pocket count towards its total cap. Adjustments apply only to that bonus pocket and its associated winnings; unrelated Primary Wallet funds are unaffected.

6. VIP withdrawal limits for bonus play

6.1. Scope

The bonus-play limits below are the withdrawal limits for non-crypto deposits and bonus play in the General Terms. They apply to withdrawals generated from deposit bonuses, free bonuses and related winnings, including bonus play funded with cryptocurrency and winnings from free bonuses. They are separate from a promotion’s maximum cashout. Clean non-crypto play is subject to the same limits, even though no bonus was used. Clean cryptocurrency play, where no bonus has been used, is subject to the separate withdrawal limits for clean crypto deposits in the General Terms.

Where both non-crypto deposit limits and bonus-play limits apply, the lower limit for each period takes priority. Selecting cryptocurrency as the payout method does not remove limits arising from a non-crypto deposit or bonus play. Moving eligible bonus-derived funds between balances, where supported, does not remove applicable restrictions; free-chip and free-spin funds always remain in their bonus pockets. For mixed withdrawals, bonus-play limits apply to the bonus-derived portion, while the non-crypto limits also apply wherever relevant.

6.2. Limits by VIP tier

The following bonus-play withdrawal limits are in the player’s account currency, including USD, EUR, GBP, CAD and AUD, and are not converted from a fixed USD amount. All numbered classes within a tier share the same limits. No bonus-play tier in this table is unlimited.

Bonus-play withdrawal limits

VIP tierDailyWeeklyMonthly
Bronze2,5005,00010,000
Silver2,5006,00015,000
Gold3,5008,00020,000
Ruby5,00012,50030,000
Diamond6,00020,00050,000
Obsidian10,00030,00075,000
Blaze Crown15,00037,500100,000

Daily limits apply over the preceding 24 hours, weekly limits over the preceding 7 days (168 hours), and monthly limits over the preceding 30 days (720 hours). These are rolling periods and do not reset at midnight or at the start of a calendar week or month. Applicable daily, weekly and monthly limits operate together, subject to the lower-limit rule in Section 6.1. Your VIP tier and applicable limits are available in your account or cashier before participation. Contact support@blazespins.info if you cannot identify them.

6.3. Individual arrangements and changes

Blaze Spins may offer different individual bonus-play withdrawal limits based on VIP status, account history, payment history or a documented account review. Any individual arrangement will be communicated clearly before it applies. Changes will not retrospectively reduce the limits applicable to an already-claimed promotion or an already-submitted withdrawal request, except where required by law. An individual bonus-play arrangement does not waive any applicable non-crypto withdrawal limit or the lower-limit rule.

6.4. Payment limits versus maximum cashout

A periodic withdrawal limit controls the amount paid during a period; it does not confiscate or cancel the remaining eligible balance. Amounts above a periodic limit remain available for later withdrawal under the applicable schedule. A promotion's maximum cashout is a separate cap on the total amount eligible for withdrawal from that offer.

All withdrawals remain subject to the minimum withdrawal, payment-method availability, disclosed fees, verification and lawful security checks in the General Terms. Promotion-specific exceptions do not waive these requirements.

7. Expiry, cancellation and withdrawal

7.1. Promotion-specific time limits

Coupon validity, claiming deadlines, activation deadlines, free-spin expiry and the period for completing wagering depend on the promotion. The applicable time limits and relevant time zone are disclosed before you claim. These Bonus Terms do not impose a universal seven-day expiry.

7.2. Small or inactive bonus balances

Any automatic closure of a small or inactive bonus balance must be stated in the specific promotion's conditions, including the balance threshold, inactivity period and effect on the affected funds. There is no universal USD 1/one-hour closure rule under these Bonus Terms. Such closure does not remove unrelated Primary Wallet funds.

7.3. Cancelling a bonus

If you cancel an active bonus, the funds covered by that bonus, including associated bonus winnings, will be removed. Before cancellation, a confirmation pop-up will ask whether you wish to proceed and explain the affected balance and consequences. Review it carefully before confirming.

The promotion information must explain how any qualifying deposit allocated to the promotion is treated. Cancellation does not remove unrelated funds held in a separate Primary Wallet. Contact Support before confirming if the amount to be removed is unclear.

7.4. Withdrawal while a bonus is active

Requesting withdrawal does not waive unfinished wagering requirements. If a withdrawal requires cancellation of an active bonus, its consequences must be explained and confirmed as described above. For a completed bonus, the maximum-cashout adjustment occurs when wagering is completed; any sticky bonus is removed automatically when the withdrawal request is submitted. Those actions are separate from cancellation of an unfinished bonus. The cashier displays and enforces the amount eligible to be requested.

7.5. Expiry consequences

If a deposit bonus expires, all remaining funds allocated to that deposit-bonus pocket are removed, including the bonus credits, associated winnings and the remaining real-money qualifying deposit. This means you lose the remaining deposited funds committed to that promotion, as well as its remaining bonus funds and winnings. The expiry deadline, relevant time zone and this consequence must be clearly disclosed in the offer terms before you claim the bonus.

For free bonuses, unused credits and restricted winnings are removed on expiry as disclosed in the offer. Expiry does not remove unrelated funds in the Primary Wallet or other unaffected pockets. Undisclosed expiry conditions will not be applied retrospectively, and mandatory legal rights remain unaffected.

8. Sequenced promotions

Where an offer contains several stages, deposits, coupons or rewards, they must be claimed in the stated sequence. The offer specifies the conditions and deadlines for each stage. All other applicable Bonus Terms continue to apply unless an express promotion condition states otherwise.

9. Misuse, investigations and promotion changes

9.1. Prohibited conduct

You must not obtain promotional benefits through duplicate accounts, false information, third-party payment use, collusion, manipulation of results or deliberate exploitation of software faults. You must not deliberately defer free spins, unfinished bonus rounds or accumulated in-game features to release bonus-derived value after the relevant restrictions have ended. Any value from such features remains attributable to the originating promotion.

Using a permitted game, making a large permitted wager, winning consistently or claiming an offer for which you are eligible does not, by itself, establish bonus abuse.

9.2. Review and action

Where there are reasonable grounds to suspect a material breach, we may temporarily restrict the affected promotion or funds while investigating. Restrictions, evidence review and communication follow the General Terms. Suspected misconduct alone is not a final finding.

For a proven breach, we may cancel the affected bonus, remove benefits or winnings directly obtained through the breach, restrict future offers or suspend or close the account. Unrelated legitimate deposits and winnings are not automatically forfeited. Any broader restriction or recovery must have a lawful basis.

9.3. Changes to promotions

We may amend or withdraw offers for future claims for legal, operational or fraud-prevention reasons. Validly claimed offers remain subject to the conditions accepted when claimed, except where a change is required by law. We will communicate material changes and their effect where legally permitted. This does not prevent correction of a demonstrable error under the General Terms.

9.4. Questions and complaints

For bonus questions, suspected errors or a complaint about a bonus decision, contact support@blazespins.info with the promotion name, relevant dates and transaction or game references. Complaints and independent review rights are governed by the General Terms. Never send your account password.